We use cookies on this website. By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.

Breath tests at MAT checkpoints 2008 - 2013

Breath tests at MAT checkpoints
(Mandatory Alcohol Testing)
Complete breath test data is only available since 1st July 2009
Complete years 2010, 2011 and 2012 shown below
1st July 2009 to 31st Dec 20092010201120122013
Total Number of Breath tests at MAT checkpoints277,398566,760539,658460,578441,380
Breath Tests at MAT Checkpoints
 20122013
January40,73033,015
February36,80627,699
March42,77033,849
April40,26039,217
May42,74142,905
June34,33340,900
July33,35032,208
August39,94043,715
September35,82033,361
October43,58935,824
November36,00340,300
December34,23638,387
Total460,578441,380
These figures are under review and subject to an audit.